We’re hiring a marquee, are we covered?

We’re hiring a marquee, are we covered?
Dream Wedding Insurance

Yes, we provide coverage against accidental damage to hired equipment including marquees. Please refer to Section 5, page 10 on the Policy Wording for exclusions and limitations.